Committee Representation

ESS Committee Representation

Committee Delegate Department
Administrative Computing Advisory Committee Margie Conway Admissions
Banner Cross Functional Committee Karen Walker University Residences
Budget Management Advisory Council Kurt Willis University Residences
Campus Computer Support (CCS) Kelley Walker Student Success Initiatives
Campus Engagement and Collaboration Group Brandon Joseph Prevention and Wellness Services
Central Health and Safety Committee

Leonard Jones

Elva Munro

University Residences

Prevention and Wellness Services

Committee for Undergraduate Education (CUE) Meagan Bryson Academic Advising
Department Related Activities Committee Jeanne Gaffney Admissions
Designers of Western Group

Ash Flinn

Troy Otts

Admissions

Admissions

Disability Advisory Committee

Leonard Jones

Jon McGough

Karen Walker

University Residences

Disability Access Center

University Residences

Education Abroad Advisory Committee Patrick Freeland Student Outreach Services
Emergency Management Committee

David Hansen

Leonard Jones

Michael Sledge

Terence Symonds

Student Health Center

University Residences

Student Life

University Residences

Emergency Threat Assessment Committee Leonard Jones University Residences
Enterprise Risk Management (ERM) Matt Bryant Student Success Initiatives
ESS Space Planning Committee Leonard Jones University Residences
International Advisory Board Jeanne Gaffney

Admissions

Minority Employee Council (MEC) Christian Urcia University Residences
NWIC Institutional Review Board Patrick Freeland Student Outreach Services
Parking and Transportation Committee Kurt Willis University Residences
Performance Management Advisory Group Matt Bryant Student Success Initiatives
Professional Staff Organization Board

Brent Bode

Christian Urcia

Dong Vo

Cameron Wuhr

Admissions

University Residences

Student Outreach Services

Student Outreach Services

Public Safety Advisory Committee

Leonard Jones

LK Langley

Michael Sledge

University Residences

LGBTQ+ Western

Student Life

Scholarship Standing Committee

Meagan Bryson

Nicole Piscopo

Academic Advising

Academic Advising

Service and Activities Fee Committee Kurt Willis University Residences
Sexual Violence Prevention and Response Work Group

Jessica Dean

Deidre Evans

Leonard Jones

Elva Munro

Prevention and Wellness Services

Prevention and Wellness Services

University Residences

Prevention and Wellness Services

Social Media Committee

Maggie Feeney

Lisa Megard

Jordan Neyens (temp)

Karen Walker

Prevention and Wellness Services

Student Success Initiatives

Admissions

University Residences

Student Academic Grievance Board Joan Ullin Student Outreach Services
Suicide Prevention Advisory Committee

Amy Appleton

Carissa Bane

Brandon Joseph

Scott Martinez

Elva Munro

Academic Advising

Academic Advising

Prevention and Wellness Services

Prevention and Wellness Services

Prevention and Wellness Services

Tribal Relations Advisory Committee

Patrick Freeland

Brandon Joseph

Ryan Key-Wynne

Student Outreach Services

Prevention and Wellness Services

Admissions

University Brand Council Ryan Key-Wynne Admissions
University Marketing Committee

Maggie Feeney

Ryan Key-Wynne

Lisa Megard

Karen Walker

Prevention and Wellness Services

Admissions

Student Success Initiatives

University Residences

Violence/Sexual Violence Consult Team

Diedre Evans

Liz Stuart

Prevention and Wellness Services

Prevention and Wellness Services

Western Coalition for Integrity Michael Sledge Student Life
WIN User Group

Lisa Megard

Kelley Walker

Student Success Initiatives

Student Success Initiatives

Woodring Equity and Diversity Committee Joan Ullin Student Outreach Services
WWU Graphic Designer Committee Maggie Feeney Prevention and Wellness Services